Register | Log in
Crowntail Betta
Delta Betta
Double Tail Betta
Giant Betta
Halfmoon Betta
Halfmoon Plakat
Veiltail Betta
Wild Betta
Betta Food
Betta Tank
Wild Betta
Plakat Fighter

Fighting fish siamese Double Tail Blue

Price 26 USD

Cardiff

Phone : -

Cardiffshrimps24gmail.com
Ad ID : 122460047583
Type Betta : Double Tail Betta
Age : 3 Month
Published on : 12 November 2014

Location :

United Kingdom

Price Status :

Contact For Price
View 1297
        

Description


The actual fish you will receive is in the picture .
Scientific Name: Betta splendens
Common Name: Betta, Siamese Fighting Fish
Family: Belontiidae
Origin: Cambodia, Thailand
Adult Size: 3 inches (7 cm)
Social: Males cannot be kept together
Lifespan: 2-3 years
Tank Level: Top dweller
Minimum Tank Size: 2 gallon
Diet: Live foods preferred, will eat flakes and frozen foods
Breeding: Egglayer - bubblenest
Care: Easy to Intermediate
pH: 6.8 - 7.4
Hardness: up to 20 dGH
Temperature: 75-86 F (24-30

Double tail blue
fighting fish in top condition x1 only will dispatch the day of your choice pls msg me for more info thank you
Livestock Returns and Refunds

We send out Monday to Thursday ONLY on Free Delivery options, when Delivery Price is included it always means that delivery is still NEXT DAY DELIVERY – before 1pm.
Where possible we're dispatch the same day if your order is PAID before 3pm and you have confirmed via text / email they will be signed for. but whatever happens we'll contact you after order and let you know when dispatch could be planned. If you have another day in mind let us know, we will not Ship out anything unless it has been confirmed that someone will be in to sign for them. unless payment is received within 7 days, all orders will be cancelled. All orders can be cancelled upto 11am on the day of postage. I.e. before we post the item out to you. We will not refund at any time if cancellation is not made via email cardiffshrimp2014@gmail.com before 11am on the agreed Delivery Day.
If no one signs for the first attempt at Delivery no refund will be made under any circumstances.


ALIVE ARRIVAL GAURANTEE - In the unlikely event of any D.O.A, please send a picture of the shrimp in a sealed bag within thirty minutes of signing for delivery. Following this please take another photo of shrimp on a plain white piece of paper. On some orders we may ask you to post back the shrimp / livestock, this is so we can determine cause of death. We will refund each individual shrimp / fish accordingly, however please note this is a highly unlikely!!!
As we cannot guarantee your water conditions we do not cover shrimp once they have been taken out of their packaging
Next Day Delivery:
Monday – Thursday to arrive on Tuesday - Friday Before 1PM
Saturday Delivery:
Saturday before 1PM this is by negotiation before purchase due to extra costs by the service

Tag : Double Tail  

Last ad from seller

  • Fighting fish siamese Double Tail Blue

    Fighting fish siamese Double T...

    26 USD

    Cardiff

    United Kingdom

    Contact For Price

  • Fighting fish siamese  Blue Crowntail

    Fighting fish siamese Blue Cr...

    19 USD

    Cardiff

    United Kingdom

    Contact For Price

  • Copyright © 2014-1016 BettaStore.com All Rights Reserved.